Heart and Sole Awareness 5K

Herkimer ARC

Timing Services by TNT Timing

9/10/2011

Age Group Awards


OVERALL MALE
 
       NAME                       AGE  DIVISION                     AVG PER KM      AVG PER MI       TIME    

   1   ABDALLAH, MICHAEL         50   OPEN                          3:52.12         6:13.56         19:20.6         
OVERALL FEMALE
 
       NAME                       AGE  DIVISION                     AVG PER KM      AVG PER MI       TIME    

   1   LUDWIG, ERIN              34   OPEN                          4:02.60         6:30.43         20:13.0         

MALE 1-10
 
       NAME                       AGE  DIVISION                     AVG PER KM      AVG PER MI       TIME    

   1   BREWER, DALE              10   OPEN                          7:51.30        12:38.48         39:16.5      

MALE 11-19
 
       NAME                       AGE  DIVISION                     AVG PER KM      AVG PER MI       TIME    

   1   TURNER, SEAN              16   OPEN                          3:52.70         6:14.49         19:23.5      
   2   LANZA, ERICH              14   OPEN                          4:04.62         6:33.68         20:23.1      
   3   TURNER, KYLE              18   OPEN                          4:07.62         6:38.51         20:38.1          
FEMALE 11-19
 
       NAME                       AGE  DIVISION                     AVG PER KM      AVG PER MI       TIME    

   1   BALL, MEGAN               13   OPEN                          6:13.92        10:01.77         31:09.6      
   2   SCHULTZ, TARYEN           14   OPEN                          6:43.50        10:49.37         33:37.5      
   3   FISHER, ALICIA            16   OPEN                          7:00.60        11:16.89         35:03.0          

MALE 20-29
 
       NAME                       AGE  DIVISION                     AVG PER KM      AVG PER MI       TIME    

   1   BOYD, PHILIP              24   OPEN                          3:59.82         6:25.95         19:59.1      
   2   TURNER, RYAN              20   OPEN                          3:59.96         6:26.18         19:59.8      
   3   CRIM, DAN                 20   OPEN                          4:28.76         7:12.53         22:23.8          
FEMALE 20-29
 
       NAME                       AGE  DIVISION                     AVG PER KM      AVG PER MI       TIME    

   1   MARLOWE, ANDREA           26   OPEN                          5:08.60         8:16.64         25:43.0      
   2   WARNER, LACEY             26   OPEN                          5:29.26         8:49.89         27:26.3      
   3   BOWMAN, JESSICA           25   OPEN                          5:38.84         9:05.31         28:14.2          

MALE 30-39
 
       NAME                       AGE  DIVISION                     AVG PER KM      AVG PER MI       TIME    

   1   YERINA, FRANK             32   OPEN                          3:57.30         6:21.90         19:46.5      
   2   SHUE, DAVID               34   OPEN                          4:07.68         6:38.60         20:38.4      
   3   MISENCIK, RYAN            37   OPEN                          4:11.14         6:44.17         20:55.7           
FEMALE 30-39
 
       NAME                       AGE  DIVISION                     AVG PER KM      AVG PER MI       TIME    

   1   DEVITT, HEATHER           37   OPEN                          4:15.88         6:51.80         21:19.4      
   2   PUMILIO, LISA             38   OPEN                          4:56.74         7:57.56         24:43.7      
   3   BUNCE, JANET              37   OPEN                          5:02.40         8:06.67         25:12.0        

MALE 40-49
 
       NAME                       AGE  DIVISION                     AVG PER KM      AVG PER MI       TIME    

   1   TURNER, PAUL              45   OPEN                          4:14.46         6:49.51         21:12.3      
   2   MEAD, JOSEPH              45   OPEN                          4:32.56         7:18.64         22:42.8      
   3   STEVER, JOHN              48   OPEN                          4:34.08         7:21.09         22:50.4           
FEMALE 40-49
 
       NAME                       AGE  DIVISION                     AVG PER KM      AVG PER MI       TIME    

   1   LANZA, SHARON             48   OPEN                          4:42.06         7:33.93         23:30.3      
   2   RIESEL, BRENDA            40   OPEN                          5:16.14         8:28.78         26:20.7      
   3   GREENFIELD, VIVIAN        43   OPEN                          5:44.76         9:14.84         28:43.8          

MALE 50-59
 
       NAME                       AGE  DIVISION                     AVG PER KM      AVG PER MI       TIME    

   1   CROSLEY, KEVIN            52   OPEN                          4:48.38         7:44.10         24:01.9      
   2   ICHIHANA, ROB             58   OPEN                          4:51.02         7:48.35         24:15.1      
   3   ARCHER, BRUCE             52   OPEN                          5:41.76         9:10.01         28:28.8           
FEMALE 50-59
 
       NAME                       AGE  DIVISION                     AVG PER KM      AVG PER MI       TIME    

   1   TUCKER, SUE               51   OPEN                          5:25.26         8:43.46         27:06.3      
   2   GYDESEN, PAMELA           57   OPEN                          5:33.00         8:55.91         27:45.0      
   3   FROST, CHRIS              56   OPEN                          5:57.74         9:35.73         29:48.7          

MALE 60-69
 
       NAME                       AGE  DIVISION                     AVG PER KM      AVG PER MI       TIME    

   1   ROACH, JIM                67   OPEN                          4:41.82         7:33.55         23:29.1      
   2   PERUZZI, FRANCIS J        60   OPEN                          5:19.98         8:34.96         26:39.9      
   3   YOWORSKI, JIM             63   OPEN                          5:22.18         8:38.50         26:50.9      
FEMALE 60-69
 
       NAME                       AGE  DIVISION                     AVG PER KM      AVG PER MI       TIME    

   1   ZITOLI, DAWN              60   OPEN                          6:38.04        10:40.58         33:10.2      
   2   CAMMANN, DONNA            60   OPEN                          7:03.82        11:22.07         35:19.1      
   3   HAWKES, DIANE             61   OPEN                          7:03.88        11:22.17         35:19.4      

[Top of Page] [Event List]